Last Updated: April 7, 2022

About Us

Today Webpage ("Today Webpage") is a leading provider of cloud Web, Reseller, and VPS hosting services as well as domain registration, web development, consulting and WordPress management services.

We highly value our customer's privacy and care about protecting the personal information of our customers and visitors who use our websites, products, or services (collectively, our "Users")

This privacy policy provides details about how your personal information is collected, shared, and used by us.

You can learn more about our organization at https://todaywebpage.com.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our practices described herein, you may contact contact@todaywebpage.com.

Covered Entities

For the sake of this policy, the covered entities to which it is applied are:

Our website - https://todaywebpage.com

This privacy policy covers personal information, including any information we collect, use, and share from you, as described below.

This privacy policy does not cover how our Users may share data that they collect using our services.

Information We Collect From You

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Today Webpage collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available such as:

  • Browser Type
  • Language Preference
  • Referring Site
  • Date & Time of each visitor request
  • Pages Your View

Our purpose to collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Today Webpage's visitors use its website.

Today Webpage also collects potentially personal-identifying information like:

  • Email address
  • Personal website URL
  • Internet Protocol (IP) address for logged in users
  • Internet Protocol (IP) address for users placing an order
  • Internet Protocol (IP) address for users leaving comments on our blog
  • Today Webpage only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that blog commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog where the comment was left.

Signing Up For Services; User Information

To provide web hosting services and/or domain registration/management we obtain the following information about you as described below:

  • Information you provide prior to any registration process, such as your email when you provide it to us;
  • Information that you provide during any registration process (such as your name, company name, email address, phone number, billing address, or credit card information, geographic location and industry), when you call or email us (for support or otherwise) or when you use our products or services; and
  • Payment information that you provide to us (by way of our Service or otherwise) when you purchase some of our products and services, including credit card data.

Domain Registrations

When you purchase Domain Registration services for top level domains (TLDs), as the domain registrar, we are required to collect the following personal information from you (collectively, "Personal Information"):

  • Registrant Name
  • Registrant Organization (where applicable)
  • Registrant Address
  • Registrant Email
  • Registrant Fax (where applicable)
  • Registrant Phone number
  • Administrative Contact
  • Administrative Contact Organization (where applicable)
  • Administrative Contact Address
  • Administrative Contact Email
  • Administrative Contact Fax (where applicable)
  • Administrative Contact Telephone Number
  • Technical Contact
  • Technical Contact Organization (where applicable)
  • Technical Contact Address
  • Technical Contact Email
  • Technical Contact Fax (where applicable)
  • Technical Contact Telephone Number
  • Billing Contact
  • Billing Contact Organization (where applicable)
  • Billing Contact Address
  • Billing Contact Email
  • Billing Contact Fax (where applicable)
  • Billing Contact Telephone Number

Our collection of Personal Information is necessary to comply with contractual obligations we have with the Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers ("ICANN") and with certain TLD registries ("Registries") so that you can validly register your domain name. In addition to Personal Information, our contracts with some Registries may require us to collect other personal information for the registration of a TLD such as certain professional affiliations, identification or other qualifiers ("Additional Personal Information").

Disclosure Of Information

  • Public Whois. Our contracts with ICANN and other Registries require us to make certain domain name information ("WHOIS Information") available and accessible to the public through a searchable port 43 "WHOIS" Service via a public webpage operated by the applicable registrar of record ("WHOIS Site"). The WHOIS Site is a publicly accessible database that lists WHOIS Information, including a particular domain name, the name server(s) to which the domain name points, and the domain name’s creation and expiration date.
  • Transfer Out. If you initiate a transfer out of a domain name away from us as the registrar of record, pursuant to our contract with ICANN, we may need to publish your registrant email address obtained from your Personal Information on the WHOIS Site for a period of approximately five (5) calendar days. After this period and assuming a valid transfer has occurred, you would cease to be our customer for that domain name and your WHOIS Information would be managed by the gaining registrar.
  • Certain Registries. Registries are third party providers of TLDs that are independent of domain registrars. If required by contract with a particular Registry, we may be obligated, as a domain registrar of domains provided by the Registry, to provide Personal Information and Additional Personal Information to such Registry to successfully complete your domain name registration. If we provide your Personal Information and Additional Personal Information to a Registry, the Registry has its own obligation to comply with applicable data privacy laws.
  • Data Escrow. Our contract with ICANN requires us to deposit the Personal Information collected with a secure third-party escrow provider who acts solely as a holder of the data.
  • Permitted Disclosures. We may also disclose your Personal Information when required by the rules, regulations and policies of ICANN, including but not limited to the Uniform Domain-Name Dispute-Resolution Policy (UDRP).

We store this data we collect in a variety of places within our infrastructure, including system log files, back end databases and analytics systems.

Protection Of Certain Personally Identifying Information

Today Webpage discloses potentially personally-identifying and personal-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors, and affiliated organizations that:

  • Need to know that information in order to process it on Today Webpage's behalf
  • Provide services available at Today Webpage's website and;
  • Have agreed not to disclose it to others
  • Some of those employees, contractors, and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Today Webpage's website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them.
  • Today Webpage will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying information to anyone.
  • Other than to its employees, contractors, and affiliated organizations, as described above, Today Webpage discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order, government investigation, legal investigation, or other governmental request, or when Today Webpage believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Today Webpage, third parties, or public at large.
  • If you are a registered user of Today Webpage and have supplied your email address, Today Webpage may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what's going on with Today Webpage and our products.
  • We primarily use the Today Webpage blog and social media channels to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum.
  • If you send us a request (for example via s support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users.
  • Today Webpage takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personal-identifying information.

How We Use Your Information

We have a legitimate interest in running a successful and efficient business and in providing you with Services and useful content, and we use the information we collect, both on its own and combined with any other information we collect about you, for the following purposes:

  • To provide the requested Services to you;
  • To provide you with useful content;
  • To ensure the proper functioning of our Services
  • To offer and improve our Services;
  • To provide you with requested information or technical support
  • To facilitate your movement through our websites or your use of our Services;
  • To do a better job of advertising and marketing our Services (our use of your information to do this is performed with your consent where required by applicable law);
  • To advertise and market third party products and services (such advertisement is only performed with your permission where your consent is required by applicable law)
  • To diagnose problems with our servers or our Services;
  • In connection with our security and compliance programs;
  • To administer our websites;
  • To communicate with you;
  • To target prospective customers with our products or services (such targeting is only performed with your permission where your consent is required by applicable law);
  • To assist us in offering you a personalized experience or otherwise tailor our Services to you; and
  • As otherwise described in this privacy policy.

We also use the information we receive in aggregated and anonymized formats to produce reports on trends and statistics, such as mobile search trends, email open rates by industry, campaign best practices or the number of users that have been exposed to, or clicked on, our websites or evaluated or purchased our products and services.

Payment information that you provide to us, including credit card data, will only be used to facilitate payment for our products and services.

We also use recorded telephone conversations for quality control purposes, to train our employees and for our own protection.

How We Share Information

Today Webpage may share personal data with third parties in order to provide a better service.

  • Third Party Providers – Today Webpage may share your information with third party providers that provide services on our behalf or resellers who provide Today Webpage Services. These companies may assist with marketing support, processing credit card payments, content delivery, email, providing sales leads, and customer support. Third party providers may only process personal information pursuant to Today Webpage’s instructions, and in compliance with the Privacy Policy
  • Advertising - Based on the cookies and other tracking devices, we may work with advertising companies to display ads that may be of interest to you.
  • Business Transactions – To provide information to a third party in the event of any disposition of all or any portion of our business (e.g. reorganization, sale, assignment, bankruptcy).
  • Aggregated or De-identified Data - We may disclose or use aggregated or de-identified information with third party providers for research purposes relating to our Services.
  • As Required by Law or Similar Investigations - To comply with legal obligations (e.g. subpoena) or investigate potential legal violations. Today Webpage may be required to share personal data in response to lawful requests from public authorities including to meet national security and/or law enforcement requirements.
  • Safety - We may disclose your information to protect and defend the safety of Today Webpage in connection with investigating and preventing fraud or security issues.
  • Consent - Today Webpage may share your information with your consent.

Cookie Policy And Other Tracking Technologies

Today Webpage uses cookies, beacons, tags, and other tracking technologies to gather demographic information about you, identify your visits to our Website, other interactions with our Website, and personalize your search experience on our Website. We gather information such as internet protocol (IP) addresses, internet service provider (ISP), operating system, browser type, date/time stamp, and store it in log files. To collect this information, a cookie, a standard feature of a website that allows us to store a small amount of data on your computer to allow our web servers to recognize you, may be set on your computer or device when you visit our Website. We may track your use across different websites and services. In some countries, including those in the European Economic Area ("EEA"), the information in this paragraph may be considered personal information under applicable data protection laws. You can control how websites use cookies by changing your cookie settings (www.aboutcookies.org), but your modification may limit your use and functionality of some of the features on our Website. We may also use cookies and other tracking technologies to provide you advertising based on your browsing activities. You may opt out of targeted advertisements by visiting http://optout.networkadvertising.org, or if located in the EEA, you may opt out by visiting http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/.

Your Choices

You may unsubscribe from receiving promotional or marketing emails from Today Webpage at any time by using the "unsubscribe" link in the email received, or by emailing us at contact@todaywebpage.com. As outlined in the Section, Cookies and other Tracking Technologies, you can also control your cookie settings.

With respect to your account information, you may update, correct or delete information that you provided to us by logging into your Today Webpage account or contacting us at contact@todaywebpage.com.

Business Transfers

If Today Webpage, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Today Webpage goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Today Webpage may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Your Rights

Individuals located in the EEA may have additional statutory rights available to them with respect to their personal information, including the right to access your personal information, have it erased, have it corrected, or object to or restrict processing. If you would like to make such a request, please email contact@todaywebpage.com and we will respond within thirty (30) days. Today Webpage will need to verify that the individual is inquiring about his/her own information before we can assist with the request.

Children

Our Website and/or Services is not directed at children and our services are designed for businesses. We do not knowingly collect information from or about children under 13 years of age, and use of our services by children under 13 years of age is forbidden.

California Users

Today Webpage permits residents of the State of California to use its Platform, and complies with the California Business and Professions Code §§ 22575-22579. If you are a California resident you may request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to any third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Various provisions throughout this Privacy Policy address requirements of the Californian privacy statutes. Although we do not disseminate your information to third parties without permission, you must presume that we collect electronic information from all visitors. You may contact us at contact@todaywebpage.com with any questions or the address listed above.

Third Party Links

Today Webpage or other users may post links to third party websites, which may include information that we have no control over. When accessing a third party site through our Platform, you acknowledge that you are aware that these third party websites are not screened for privacy or security issues by us, and you release us from any liability for the conduct of these third party websites.

Please be aware that this Privacy Policy, and any other policies in place, in addition to any amendments, does not create rights enforceable by third parties. Today Webpage bears no responsibility for the information collected or used by any advertiser or third party website. You must review their policies to understand how their information collection practices work.

Security

We make reasonable attempts to protect your information by using physical and electronic safeguards. However, as this is the Internet, we can make no guarantees as to the security or privacy of your information. For this reason, we recommend that you use anti-virus software, routine credit checks, firewalls, and other precautions to protect yourself from security and privacy threats.

Transfers

Your information may be transferred to - and maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. Information that is submitted to Today Webpage will be collected, processed, stored, disclosed and disposed of in accordance with applicable U.S. law and this policy. If you are a non-U.S. member, you acknowledge and agree that Today Webpage may collect and use your Information and disclose it to other entities outside your resident jurisdiction. In addition, such information may be stored on servers located outside your resident jurisdiction. U.S. law may not provide the degree of protection for information that is available in other countries.

Do Not Track

If you decide to provide us with your contact information, you agree that we may send you communications via text and emails. However, you may unsubscribe from certain communications by notifying Today Webpage that you no longer wish to receive these communications, we will attempt to promptly remove you from our once we have received that request. We currently do not offer functionality for you to opt out through "do not track" listings. If you wish to opt out of certain communications or information collection, please contact us at contact@todaywebpage.com.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Today Webpage may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Today Webpage’s sole discretion. Today Webpage encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Last Updated: April 7, 2022

These Terms of Service (the "Agreement") are an agreement between Today Webpage ("Today Webpage" or "us" or "our") and you ("User" or "you" or "your"). This Agreement sets forth the general terms and conditions of your use of the products and services made available by Today Webpage and of the todaywebpage.com website (collectively, the "Services"). By using the Services, you agree to be bound by this Agreement. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Agreement, you are not authorized to use or access the Services. PLEASE BE AWARE THAT THERE ARE CLASS ACTION AND ARBITRATION PROVISIONS THAT MAY AFFECT YOUR RIGHTS.

Additional Policies and Agreements

Use of the Services is also governed by the following policies, which are incorporated by reference into this Agreement and form one in the same. By using the Services, you also agree to the terms of the following policies.

Additional terms may also apply to certain Services, and are incorporated by reference herein as applicable. For example, if you register a domain name with us, then the Domain Registration Agreement will also apply to you and would be incorporated herein.

Account Eligibility

By registering for or using the Services, you represent and warrant that:
You are eighteen (18) years of age or older. The Services are intended solely for Users who are eighteen (18) years of age or older. Any registration, use of or access to the Services, by anyone under eighteen (18) is unauthorized and is a violation of this Agreement.

If you use the Services on behalf of a legal entity or another party you agree that you are authorized to bind such other party to this Agreement and to act on such other party's behalf with respect to any actions you take in connection with the Services.

It is your responsibility to provide accurate, up-to-date, truthful, current, and complete information on the registration forms, including an email address that is different from the domain you are signing up under. If there is ever an abuse issue or we need to contact you, we will use the primary email address we have on file. It is your responsibility to ensure that the contact information for your account, including any domain accounts is accurate, correct and complete at all times. Today Webpage is not responsible for any lapse in the Services, including without limitation, any lapsed domain registrations due to outdated contact information being associated with the domain. If you need to verify or change your contact information, please contact our sales team via email or update your contact information through the Today Webpage Billing and Support System. Providing false contact information of any kind may result in the termination of your account. In dedicated server purchases or certain other cases, you may be required to provide government issued identification and possibly a scan of the credit card used for verification purposes. Failure to provide the information requested may result in your order being denied.

You agree to be fully responsible for all use of your account and for any actions that take place through your account. It is your responsibility to maintain the confidentiality of your password and other information related to the security of your account. Any dedicated IP order in addition to those provided with a hosting package may be subject to IP justification. IP justification practices are subject to change to remain in compliance with the policies of the American Registry for Internet Numbers (ARIN). We reserve the right to deny any dedicated IP request based on insufficient justification or current IP utilization.

Transfers

Our Transfers Team will make every effort to help you move your website to us. Transfers are provided as a courtesy service for up to 10 cPanel accounts (additional migrations are available at our standard hourly admin rate). We must be able to obtain a FULL cPanel backup from your current host and the compressed account size shall not exceed 1 GB. We reserve the right to discontinue or modify our transfer policy at any time.

We do not make any guarantees regarding the availability, possibility, or time required to complete an account transfer. Each hosting company is configured differently, and some hosting platforms save data in an incompatible or proprietary format, which may make it extremely difficult, if not impossible, to migrate some or all account data. In some cases we may not be able to assist you in a transfer of data from an old host. Where offered, the free transfer service is available for thirty (30) days from your sign up date.

Transfers outside of the thirty (30) day period mayincur a charge; please contact a member of our Transfers department to receive a price quote. In no event shall Today Webpage be held liable for any lost or missing data or files resulting from a transfer to or from Today Webpage. You are solely responsible for backing up your data in all circumstances.

Today Webpage Content

Except for User Content (as defined below), all content available through the Services, including designs, text, graphics, images, video, information, software, audio and other files, and their selection and arrangement, and all software used to provide the Services (collectively, "Today Webpage Content"), are the proprietary property of Today Webpage or Today Webpage's licensors. Today Webpage Content may not be modified, copied, distributed, framed, reproduced, republished, downloaded, scraped, displayed, posted, transmitted, sold or exploited for any purpose in any form or by any means, in whole or in part, other than as expressly permitted in this Agreement. You may not, directly or indirectly, reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble or otherwise attempt to derive source code or other trade secrets from any Today Webpage Content. Any use of Today Webpage Content, other than as specifically authorized herein, is prohibited and will automatically terminate your rights to use the Services and any Today Webpage Content. All rights to use Today Webpage Content that are not expressly granted in this Agreement are reserved by Today Webpage and Today Webpage's licensors.

User Content

You may be able to upload, store, publish, display and distribute information, text, photos, videos and other content on or through the Services (collectively, "User Content"). User Content includes any content posted by you or by users of any of your websites hosted through the Services ("User Websites"). You are solely responsible for any and all User Content and any transactions or other activities conducted on or through User Websites. By posting or distributing User Content on or through the Services, you represent and warrant to Today Webpage that (i) you have all the necessary rights to post or distribute such User Content, and (ii) your posting or distribution of such User Content does not infringe or violate the rights of any third party.

You may not however use your /home/ directory as a location to place backups. Including cPanel/WHM/Third Party applications. All websites are automatically backed-up nightly in third party locations. If you would like to conduct your own backups you MUST purchase block storage from us at $29.95/month per 150GB. Today Webpage reserves the right to remove any files that violate this policy under our sole discretion. User's that violate this policy are subject to immediate suspension and/or termination.

Solely for purposes of providing the Services, you hereby grant to Today Webpage a non-exclusive, royalty-free, worldwide right and license to: (i) use, reproduce, publicly perform, publicly display, modify, translate, excerpt (in whole or in part), publish and distribute User Content; and (ii) make archival or back-up copies of User Content and User Websites. Except for the rights expressly granted herein, Today Webpage does not acquire any right, title or interest in or to the User Content, all of which shall remain solely with you.

Today Webpage exercises no control over, and accepts no responsibility for, User Content or the content of any information passing through Today Webpage's computers, network hubs and points of presence or the Internet. Today Webpage does not monitor User Content. However, you acknowledge and agree that Today Webpage may, but is not obligated to, immediately take any corrective action in Today Webpage's sole discretion, including without limitation removal of all or a portion of the User Content or User Websites, and suspend or terminate any and all Services without refund if you violate the terms of this Agreement. You hereby agree that Today Webpage shall have no liability due to any corrective action that Today Webpage may take.

Third Party Products and Services

Third Party Providers

Today Webpage may offer certain third party products and services. Such products and services may be subject to the terms and conditions of the third party provider. Discounts, promotions and special third party offers may be subject to additional restrictions and limitations by the third party provider. You should confirm the terms of any purchase and the use of goods or services with the specific third party provider with whom you are dealing.

Today Webpage does not make any representations or warranties regarding, and is not liable for, the quality, availability, or timeliness of goods or services provided by a third party provider. You undertake all transactions with these third party providers at your own risk. We do not warrant the accuracy or completeness of any information regarding third party providers. Today Webpage is not an agent, representative, trustee or fiduciary of you or the third party provider in any transaction.

Today Webpage as Reseller or Licensor

Today Webpage may act as a reseller or licensor of certain third party services, hardware, software and equipment used in connection with the Services ("Non-Today Webpage Products"). Today Webpage shall not be responsible for any changes in the Services that cause any Non-Today Webpage Products to become obsolete, require modification or alteration, or otherwise affect the performance of the Services. Any malfunction or manufacturer's defects of Non-Today Webpage Products, either sold, licensed or provided by Today Webpage to you will not be deemed a breach of Today Webpage's obligations under this Agreement. Any rights or remedies you may have regarding the ownership, licensing, performance or compliance of any Non-Today Webpage Product are limited to those rights extended to you by the manufacturer of such Non-Today Webpage Product. You are entitled to use any Non-Today Webpage Product supplied by Today Webpage only in connection with your use of the Services as permitted under this Agreement. You shall make no attempt to copy, alter, reverse engineer, or tamper with such Non-Today Webpage Product or to use it other than in connection with the Services. You shall not resell, transfer, export or re-export any Non-Today Webpage Product, or any technical data derived therefrom, in violation of any applicable law, rules or regulations.

Third Party Websites

The Services may contain links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by Today Webpage ("Third Party Sites"), as well as articles, photographs, text, graphics, pictures, designs, sound, video, information, and other content or items belonging to or originating from third parties ("Third Party Content"). We are not responsible for any Third Party Sites or Third Party Content accessed through the Services. Third Party Sites and Third Party Content are not investigated, monitored or checked for accuracy, appropriateness, or completeness by us. If you decide to access Third Party Sites or to access or use any Third Party Content, you do so at your own risk and you should be aware that our terms and policies no longer govern. You should review the applicable third party's terms and policies, including privacy and data gathering practices of any website to which you navigate.

Prohibited Persons (Countries, Entities, And Individuals)

The U.S. Department of the Treasury, through the Office of Foreign Assets Control ("OFAC"), prohibits U.S. companies from engaging in all or certain commercial activities with certain sanctioned countries (each a "Sanctioned Country") and certain individuals, organizations or entities, including without limitation, certain "Specially Designated Nationals" ("SDN") listed by OFAC. If you are located in a Sanctioned Country or are listed as an SDN, you are prohibited from registering or signing up with, subscribing to, or using the Services. Unless otherwise provided with explicit permission, Today Webpage also does not register, and prohibits the use of any of our Services in connection with, any Country-Code Top Level Domain Name ("ccTLD") for any Sanctioned Country.

Account Security and Today Webpage Systems

It is your responsibility to ensure that scripts/programs installed under your account are secure and permissions of directories are set properly, regardless of the installation method. When at all possible, set permissions on most directories to 755 or as restrictive as possible. Users are ultimately responsible for all actions taken under their account. This includes the compromise of credentials such as user name and password. You are required to use a secure password. If a weak password is used, your account may be suspended until you agree to use a more secure password. Audits may be done to prevent weak passwords from being used. If an audit is performed, and your password is found to be weak, we will notify you and allow time for you to change or update your password before suspending your account.

The Services, including all related equipment, networks and network devices are provided only for authorized customer use. Today Webpage may, but is not obligated to, monitor our systems, including without limitation, to ensure that use is authorized, to facilitate protection against unauthorized access, and to verify security procedures, survivability, and operational security. During monitoring, information may be examined, recorded, copied and used for authorized purposes. By using the Services, you consent to monitoring for these purposes.

Any account found connecting to a third party network or system without authorization from the third party is subject to suspension. Access to networks or systems outside of your direct control requires the express written consent of the third party. Today Webpage may, at our discretion, request documentation to prove that your access to a third party network or system is authorized. Any account that is found to be compromised may be disabled and/or terminated. If you do not clean up your account after being notified by Today Webpage of an ongoing issue, we reserve the right to keep your account disabled. Upon your request, Today Webpage may clean-up your account for an additional fee.

Today Webpage reserves the right to migrate your account from one data center to another in order to comply with applicable data center policies, local law or for technical or other reasons without notice.

HIPAA Disclaimer. We are not "HIPAA compliant.”

You are solely responsible for any applicable compliance with federal or state laws governing the privacy and security of personal data, including medical or other sensitive data. You acknowledge that the Services may not be appropriate for the storage or control of access to sensitive data, such as information about children or medical or health information. Today Webpage does not control or monitor the information or data you store on, or transmit through, the Services. We specifically disclaim any representation or warranty that the Services, as offered, comply with the federal Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act ("HIPAA"). Customers requiring secure storage of "protected health information" as defined under HIPAA are expressly prohibited from using the Services for such purposes. Storing and permitting access to "protected health information" is a material violation of this Agreement, and grounds for immediate account termination. We do not sign "Business Associate Agreements" and you agree that Today Webpage is not a Business Associate or subcontractor or agent of yours pursuant to HIPAA. If you have questions about the security of your data, you should contact contact@todaywebpage.com

Compatibility with the Services

You agree to cooperate fully with Today Webpage in connection with Today Webpage's provision of the Services. It is solely your responsibility to provide any equipment or software that may be necessary for your use of the Services. To the extent that the performance of any of our obligations under this Agreement may depend upon your performance of your obligations, Today Webpage is not responsible for any delays due to your failure to timely perform your obligations.

You are solely responsible for ensuring that all User Content and User Websites are compatible with the hardware and software used by Today Webpage to provide the Services, which may be changed by Today Webpage from time to time in our sole discretion.

You are solely responsible for backing-up all User Content, including but not limited to, any User Websites. Today Webpage does not warrant that we back-up any User Content, and you agree to accept the risk of loss of any and all User Content.

Billing and Payment Information

Multiple Accounts

Users may not jump to multiple accounts to abuse "new customer" discounts. Users in violation of this policy will have both accounts suspended until all outstanding invoices are satisfied. Users that abuse our discount system are subject to termination without a refund.

Prepayment

It is your responsibility to ensure that your payment information is up to date, and that all invoices are paid on time. You agree to pay for the Services in advance of the time period during which such Services are provided. Subject to applicable laws, rules, and regulations, payments received will be first applied to the oldest outstanding invoice in your billing account.

Autorenewal

Unless otherwise provided, you agree that until and unless you notify Today Webpage of your desire to cancel the Services, you will be billed on an automatically recurring basis to prevent any disruption to your Services, using your credit card or other billing information on file with us.

Taxes

Listed fees for the Services do not include any applicable sales, use, revenue, excise or other taxes imposed by any taxing authority. Any applicable taxes will be added to Today Webpage's invoice as a separate charge to be paid by you. All fees are non-refundable when paid unless otherwise stated.

Late Payment

All invoices must be paid within seven (7) days of the invoice due date. Any invoice that is outstanding for more than seven (7) days may result in the suspension or termination of Services. Access to the account will not be restored until payment has been received. If you fail to pay the fees as specified herein, Today Webpage may suspend or terminate your account and pursue the collection costs incurred by Today Webpage, including without limitation, any arbitration and legal fees, and reasonable attorneys' fees. Today Webpage will not activate new orders or activate new packages for customers who have an outstanding balance on their account.

Domain Payments

It is solely your responsibility to notify Today Webpage's Billing department via a support ticket created from https://www.todaywebpage.com/clientarea.php after purchasing a domain. Domain renewal notices are provided as a courtesy reminder and Today Webpage is not responsible for a failure to renew a domain or a failure to notify a customer about a domain's renewal. Domain renewals are billed and renewed thirty (30) days before the renew date.

Fraud

It is a violation of this Agreement for you to misuse or fraudulently use credit cards, charge cards, electronic funds transfers, electronic checks, or any other payment method. Today Webpage may report any such misuse or fraudulent use, as determined in Today Webpage's sole discretion, to governmental and law enforcement authorities, credit reporting services, financial institutions and/or credit card companies.

Invoice Disputes

You have ninety (90) days to dispute any charge or payment processed by Today Webpage. If you have any questions concerning a charge on your account, our billing department directly for assistance.

Money-back Guarantee

Today Webpage offers a thirty (30) day money- back guarantee for Today Webpage's hosting services only. Subject to the terms described herein, if you are not completely satisfied with these hosting services and you terminate your account within thirty (30) days of signing up for the Services, you will be given a refund of the amount paid for hosting minus a any setup fees. This money-back guarantee only applies to fees paid for hosting services and does not apply to administrative fees, install fees for custom software or other setup fees, or to any fees for any other additional services.

Cancellations and Refunds

Payment Method

No refunds will be provided if you use any of the following methods of payment: bank wire transfers, Western Union payments, checks and money orders. If you use any of these payment methods, any applicable credit will be posted to your hosting account instead of a refund.

Money-back Guarantee

If an account with a thirty (30) day money-back guarantee is purchased and then cancelled within the first thirty (30) days of the beginning of the term (the "Money-Back Guarantee Period"), you will, upon your written request to the Today Webpage Support Team (the "Refund Request") within thirty (30) days of such termination or cancellation ("Notice Period"), receive a full refund of all basic hosting fees previously paid by you to Today Webpage for the initial term ("Money-Back Guarantee Refund"); provided that such Money-Back Guarantee Refund shall be due to you only upon your compliance with, and subject in all respects to the terms and conditions of, this section. Requests for these refunds must be made in writing to the Today Webpage Support Team. Refunds will only be issued for basic hosting services and will not include administrative fees, install fees for custom software or other setup fees, nor will they include any fees for any other additional services. Money Back Guarantee Refunds will not accrue, and shall not be paid under any circumstances, if you do not provide the applicable Refund Request within the Notice Period.

Refund Eligibility

Only first-time accounts are eligible for a refund. For example, if you've had an account with us before, canceled and signed up again, or if you have opened a second account with us, you will not be eligible for a refund. Violations of this Agreement will waive your rights under the refund policy.

Non-refundable Products and Services

There are no refunds on domain names, dedicated servers, administrative fees, license fees, and install fees for custom software. Please note that domain refunds will only be considered if the domain was ordered in conjunction with a hosting package and will be issued at Today Webpage's sole discretion. Any refunds issued for domain names will be reduced by the market value of the gTLD. Purchases of ccTLDs are non-refundable.

Cancellation Process

You may terminate or cancel the Services by giving Today Webpage written notice via the cancellation form provided. In such event: (i) you shall be obligated to pay all fees and charges accrued prior to the effectiveness of such cancellation and (ii) Today Webpage may, in our sole discretion, refund all pre-paid fees for basic hosting services for the full months remaining after the effectiveness of such cancellation (i.e. no partial month fees shall be refunded) less any setup fees, applicable taxes and any discount applied for prepayment, provided that you are not in breach of this Agreement.

Once we receive your cancellation form and have confirmed all necessary information with you via email, we will inform you in writing (typically email) that your account has been canceled. Your cancellation confirmation will contain a ticket/tracking number in the subject line for your reference and for verification purposes. You should immediately receive an automatic email with a tracking number stating that "Your request has been received." Today Webpage will confirm your request and process your cancellation shortly thereafter. If you do not hear back from us, or do not receive the automatic confirmation email within a few minutes after submitting your cancellation form, please contact us immediately. We require all cancellations to be done through the online form in order to (a) confirm your identity, (b) confirm in writing that you are prepared for all of your files and emails to be removed, and (c) document the request. This process aims to reduce the likelihood of mistakes, fraudulent/malicious requests, and to ensure that you are aware that your files, emails, and account may be removed immediately and permanently after a cancellation request is processed.

Cancellations for shared accounts will be effective on the account's renewal date.

Domains

Domain renewals are billed and renewed thirty (30) days before the renewal date. It is your responsibility to notify Today Webpage's Billing department via a support ticket created from https://www.todaywebpage.com/clientarea.php to cancel any domain registration at least thirty (30) days prior to the renewal date. No refunds will be given once a domain is renewed. All domain registrations and renewals are final.

Foreign Currencies

Exchange rate fluctuations for international payments are constant and unavoidable. All refunds are processed in U.S. dollars and will reflect the exchange rate in effect on the date of the refund. All refunds are subject to this fluctuation and Today Webpage is not responsible for any change in exchange rates between the time of payment and the time of refund.

Termination

Today Webpage may terminate your access to the Services, in whole or in part, without notice in the event that: (i) you fail to pay any fees due; (ii) you violate this Agreement; (iii) your conduct may harm Today Webpage or others or cause Today Webpage or others to incur liability, as determined by Today Webpage in our sole discretion; or (iv) as otherwise specified in this Agreement. In such event, Today Webpage shall not refund to you any fees paid in advance of such termination, and you shall be obligated to pay all fees and charges accrued prior to the effectiveness of such termination. Additionally, Today Webpage may charge you for all fees due for the Services for the remaining portion of the then current term.

UPON TERMINATION OF THE SERVICES FOR ANY REASON, USER CONTENT, USER WEBSITES, AND OTHER DATA WILL BE DELETED.

CPU, Bandwidth and Disk Usage

Permitted CPU and Disk Usage

All use of hosting space provided by Today Webpage is subject to the terms of this Agreement and the Acceptable Use Policy. Shared hosting space may only be used for web files, active email and content of User Websites. Shared hosting space may not be used for storage (whether of media, emails, or other data), including, as offsite storage of electronic files, email or FTP hosts. Today Webpage expressly reserves the right to review every shared account for excessive usage of CPU, disk space and other resources that may be caused by a violation of this Agreement or the Acceptable Use Policy. Today Webpage may, in our sole discretion, terminate access to the Services, apply additional fees, or remove or delete User Content for those accounts that are found to be in violation of Today Webpage's terms and conditions.

VPS Managed Services

Please note that manually installing modules and bypassing WHM/cPanel could render your management with us void.

Bandwidth Usage

Shared servers are not limited in their bandwidth allowance.

Uptime Guarantee

If your shared server has a physical downtime that falls short of the 99.9% uptime guarantee, you may credits on your account as permitted by us and at our discretion. This uptime guarantee does not apply to planned maintenance. Approval of any credit is at the sole discretion of Today Webpage and may be dependent upon the justification provided. Third party monitoring service reports may not be used for justification due to a variety of factors including the monitor's network capacity/transit availability. The uptime of the server is defined as the reported uptime from the operating system and the Apache Web Server which may differ from the uptime reported by other individual services. To request a credit, please visit https://www.todaywebpage.com/clientarea.php to create a support ticket to our Billing department with justification. Uptime guarantees only apply to shared and reseller solutions.

Price Change

Today Webpage reserves the right to change prices, the monthly payment amount, or any other charges at any time. We will provide you with at least thirty (30) days' notice before charging you with any price change. It is your sole responsibility to periodically review billing information provided by Today Webpage through the user billing tool or through other methods of communication, including notices sent or posted by Today Webpage.

Coupons

Discounts and coupon codes are reserved for first-time accounts or first-time customers only and may not be used towards the purchase of a domain registration unless otherwise specified. If you have previously signed up using a particular domain, you may not sign up again for that domain using another coupon at a later date. Any account found in violation of these policies will be reviewed by our Sales department and the appropriate charges will be added to the account. Coupon abuse will not be tolerated and may result in the suspension or termination of your account. All coupons and discounts are only valid towards the initial purchase and do not affect the renewal or recurring price.

Limitation of Liability

IN NO EVENT WILL Today Webpage ITS DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES OR AGENTS BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANY THIRD PERSON FOR ANY INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES, INCLUDING FOR ANY LOST PROFITS OR LOST DATA ARISING FROM YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES, OR ANY USER CONTENT, USER WEBSITES OR OTHER MATERIALS ACCESSED OR DOWNLOADED THROUGH THE SERVICES, EVEN IF Today Webpage IS AWARE OR HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

NOTWITHSTANDING ANYTHING TO THE CONTRARY CONTAINED HEREIN, Today Webpage'S LIABILITY TO YOU, OR ANY PARTY CLAIMING THROUGH YOU, FOR ANY CAUSE WHATSOEVER, AND REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF THE ACTION, IS LIMITED TO THE AMOUNT PAID, IF ANY, BY YOU TO Today Webpage FOR THE SERVICES IN THE THREE (3) MONTHS PRIOR TO THE INITIAL ACTION GIVING RISE TO LIABILITY. THIS IS AN AGGREGATE LIMIT. THE EXISTENCE OF MORE THAN ONE CLAIM HEREUNDER WILL NOT INCREASE THIS LIMIT.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Today Webpage, our affiliates, and their respective officers, directors, employees and agents (each an "Indemnified Party" and, collectively, the "Indemnified Parties") from and against any and all claims, damages, losses, liabilities, suits, actions, demands, proceedings (whether legal or administrative), and expenses (including, but not limited to, reasonable attorney's fees) threatened, asserted, or filed by a third party against any of the Indemnified Parties arising out of or relating to (i) your use of the Services, (ii) any breach or violation by you of this Agreement; or (iii) any acts or omissions by you. The terms of this section shall survive any termination of this Agreement.

Arbitration

By using the Services, you hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the American Arbitration Association ("AAA") in connection with any dispute relating to, concerning or arising out of this Agreement. The arbitration will be conducted before a single arbitrator chosen by Today Webpage and will be held at the AAA location chosen by Today Webpage in Missouri. Payment of all filing, administrative and arbitrator fees will be governed by the AAA's rules, unless otherwise stated in this paragraph. In the event you are able to demonstrate that the costs of arbitration will be prohibitive as compared to the costs of litigation, Today Webpage will pay as much of your filing, administrative, and arbitrator fees in connection with the arbitration as the arbitrator deems necessary to prevent the arbitration from being cost-prohibitive. The arbitration before the AAA shall proceed solely on an individual basis without the right for any claims to be arbitrated on a class action basis or on bases involving claims brought in a purported representative capacity on behalf of others. The Federal Arbitration Act, and not any state arbitration law, governs all arbitration under this paragraph. All decisions rendered by the arbitrator will be binding and final. The arbitrator's award is final and binding on all parties. The arbitrator's authority to resolve and make written awards is limited to claims between you and Today Webpage alone. Claims may not be joined or consolidated unless agreed to in writing by all parties. No arbitration award or decision will have any preclusive effect as to issues or claims in any dispute with anyone who is not a named party to the arbitration. If you initiate litigation or any other proceeding against Today Webpage in violation of this paragraph, you agree to pay Today Webpage's reasonable costs and attorneys' fees incurred in connection with our enforcement of this paragraph.

Independent Contractor

Today Webpage and User are independent contractors and nothing contained in this Agreement places Today Webpage and User in the relationship of principal and agent, partners or joint venturers. Neither party has, expressly or by implication, or may represent itself as having, any authority to make contracts or enter into any agreements in the name of the other party, or to obligate or bind the other party in any manner whatsoever.

Governing Law; Jurisdiction

Any dispute, relating in any way, to your access or use of our Services or this Agreement shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in San Francisco, CA. Arbitration under this Agreement shall be conducted pursuant to the applicable Consumer Rules (“Rules”) then prevailing at the American Arbitration Association. Arbitration shall be conducted in English by one (1) arbitrator as selected pursuant to the Rules; the arbitrator's award shall be final and binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. Each party shall be responsible for their own arbitration fees and costs. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class action proceedings or otherwise. Where permitted by the Rules, both parties may make any and all appearances telephonically or electronically. You agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or cause of action arising out of, related to or connected with the use of the Services or this Agreement must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose or be forever banned. Notwithstanding the foregoing, either party may seek equitable relief to protect its interests (including but not limited to injunctive relief) , in a court of appropriate jurisdiction, and issues of intellectual property ownership or infringement may be decided only by a court of appropriate jurisdiction and not by arbitration. In the event that the law does not permit the abovementioned dispute to be resolved through arbitration or if this arbitration agreement is unenforceable, you agree that any actions and disputes shall be brought solely in a court of competent jurisdiction located within San Francisco, CA.

Opt-Out

You may opt-out of this dispute resolution provision by notifying Today Webpage within 30 days of the date on which you entered into this Agreement or purchased a subscription, whichever is earlier. You must do so by writing to Today Webpage. 1077 Alabama St, San Francisco, CA 94110 United States of America, attn: Arbitration Opt-Out, and you must include your name, address, account information, and a clear statement that you do not wish to resolve disputes with Today Webpage through arbitration. Where you opt out of arbitration, all disputes shall be heard in a court of competent jurisdiction located within San Francisco, CA.

Class Action Waiver

You and Today Webpage agree that any proceedings to resolve or litigate any dispute whether through a court of law or arbitration shall be solely conducted on an individual basis and waive all trials by jury. You agree that you will not seek to have any dispute heard as a class action, representative action, collective action, or private attorney general action.

Disclaimer

Today Webpage shall not be responsible for any damages your business may suffer. Today Webpage makes no warranties of any kind, expressed or implied for the Services. Today Webpage disclaims any warranty of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose, including loss of data resulting from delays, delivery failures, wrong deliveries, and any and all service interruptions caused by Today Webpage or our employees.

Backups and Data Loss

Your use of the Services is at your sole risk. Today Webpage's backup service runs once a night and overwrites any of our previous backups. Only one night of backups are kept at a time. This service is provided only to shared and reseller accounts as a courtesy and may be modified or terminated at any time at Today Webpage's sole discretion. VPS no backups, Accounts larger than 20GB or 100,000 inodes WILL NOT be included in nighly backups. Today Webpage is not responsible for files and/or data residing on your account. You agree to take full responsibility for all files and data transferred and to maintain all appropriate backup of files and data stored on Today Webpage's servers.

Limited Warranty

THE SERVICES PROVIDED UNDER THIS AGREEMENT ARE PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE BASIS." EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY PROVIDED IN THIS SECTION, Today Webpage AND OUR AFFILIATES, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, SUPPLIERS AND LICENSORS DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT, FOR THE SERVICES PROVIDED HEREUNDER. Today Webpage AND OUR AFFILIATES, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, SUPPLIERS AND LICENSORS MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES (I) THAT THE SERVICES WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, ERROR FREE OR COMPLETELY SECURE; (II) AS TO THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE USE OF THE SERVICES; OR (III) AS TO THE ACCURACY, RELIABILITY OR CONTENT OF ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED THROUGH THE SERVICES. Today Webpage AND OUR AFFILIATES, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, SUPPLIERS AND LICENSORS ARE NOT LIABLE, AND EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY LIABILITY, FOR THE CONTENT OF ANY DATA TRANSFERRED EITHER TO OR FROM USERS OR STORED BY USERS ON OR THROUGH THE SERVICES. THE TERMS OF THIS SECTION SHALL SURVIVE ANY TERMINATION OF THIS AGREEMENT.

Disclosure to Law Enforcement

Today Webpage may disclose any and all User information that is collected to law enforcement agencies for the purposes of an investigation, request, or otherwise without further consent or notification to the User upon lawful request from such agencies. We cooperate fully with law enforcement agencies Additionally, your information may be disclosed pursuant to our Privacy Policy

Entire Agreement

This Agreement, including documents incorporated herein by reference, supersedes all prior discussions, negotiations and agreements between the parties with respect to the subject matter hereof, and this Agreement constitutes the sole and entire agreement between the parties with respect to the matters covered hereby.

Headings

The headings herein are for convenience only and are not part of this Agreement.

Changes to the Agreement or the Services

Today Webpage may modify, add, or delete portions of this Agreement at any time. If we have made significant changes to this Agreement, we will post a notice on the Today Webpage website for at least thirty (30) days after the changes are posted and will indicate at the bottom of this Agreement the date of the last revision. Any revisions to this Agreement will become effective when posted unless otherwise provided. You agree to any modification to this Agreement by continuing to use the Services after the effective date of any such modification.

Today Webpage reserves the right to modify, change, or discontinue any aspect of the Services at any time.

Severability

If any provision or portion of any provision of this Agreement is found to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable by a court of competent jurisdiction, the remaining provisions or portions (unless otherwise specified) thereof shall remain in full force and effect.

Waiver

No failure or delay by you or Today Webpage to exercise any right or remedy hereunder shall operate as a waiver thereof, nor shall any single or partial exercise of any right or remedy preclude any other or further exercise of any right or remedy. No express waiver of, or assent to, any breach of or default in any term or condition of this Agreement by any party hereto shall constitute a waiver of, or an assent to, any succeeding breach of or default in the same or any other term or condition hereof.

Assignment; Successors

You may not assign or transfer this Agreement or any of your rights or obligations hereunder, without the prior written consent of Today Webpage. Any attempted assignment in violation of this Agreement shall be null and void and of no force or effect whatsoever. Today Webpage may assign our rights and obligations under this Agreement, and may engage subcontractors or agents in performing our duties and exercising our rights hereunder, without the consent of User. This Agreement shall be binding upon and shall inure to the benefit of the parties hereto and their respective successors and permitted assigns.

Force Majeure

Neither party is liable for any default or delay in the performance of any of its obligations under this Agreement (other than failure to make payments when due) if such default or delay is caused, directly or indirectly, by forces beyond such party's reasonable control, including, without limitation, fire, flood, acts of God, labor disputes, accidents, acts of war or terrorism, interruptions of transportation or communications, supply shortages or the failure of any third party to perform any commitment relative to the production or delivery of any equipment or material required for such party to perform its obligations hereunder.

California Users

Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1789.3, any questions about pricing, complaints, or inquiries about Today Webpage must be sent to our agent for notice to: contact@todaywebpage.com or Today Webpage. 1077 Alabama St., San Francisco, CA 94110 United States of America

California Users are also entitled to the following specific consumer rights notice: The Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Services of the California Department of Consumer Affairs may be contacted in writing at 1625 North Market Blvd., Sacramento, CA 95834, or by telephone at (916) 445-1254 or (800) 952-5210.

Electronic Notices

The communications between you and Today Webpage use electronic means, whether you visit the Platform or send Today Webpage e-mails, or whether Today Webpage posts notices on the Platform or communications with you via mobile notifications or e-mail. For contractual purposes, you (1) consent to receive communications from Today Webpage in an electronic form; and (2) agree that all terms, conditions, agreements, notices, disclosures, and other communications that Today Webpage provides to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications would satisfy if it were to be in writing. The foregoing does not affect your statutory rights.

Third-Party Beneficiaries

Except as otherwise expressly provided in this Agreement, nothing in this Agreement is intended, nor shall anything herein be construed to confer any rights in any person other than the parties hereto and their respective successors and permitted assigns. Notwithstanding the foregoing, user acknowledges and agrees that any supplier of a third-party product or service that is identified as a third-party beneficiary in the service description, is an intended third-party beneficiary of the provisions set forth in this Agreement as they relate specifically to its products or services and shall have the right to enforce directly the terms and conditions of this Agreement with respect to its products or services against user as if it were a party to this Agreement.

Last Updated: April 7, 2022

This Acceptable Use Policy ("AUP") governs your use of the Services and is incorporated by reference into Today Webpage's Terms of Service. Unless otherwise stated, defined terms in this AUP have the meanings provided in the Terms of Service. Today Webpage may modify this AUP at any time without notice.

The Services provided by Today Webpage may only be used for lawful purposes. You agree to comply with all applicable laws, rules and regulations in connection with your use of the Services. Today Webpage reserves the right to refuse service to anyone. Any material that in our judgment violates this AUP in any manner may be removed from our servers (or otherwise disabled), with or without notice. Failure to respond to an email from our abuse department within the specified time period in our email to you may result in the suspension or termination of the Services.

You are responsible for the activities of your agents, representatives, and end-users ("Users") and will they abide by this AUP. The Services shall be used solely for legitimate business and commercial purposes, and you shall not use the Services for activities which, in Today Webpage's sole discretion, may be illegal, offensive, abusive, or in a manner that interferes with or adversely affects the Services or use of the Services (including deliberate attempts to overload a system and broadcast attacks) or that would expose Today Webpage to criminal or civil liability.

 

Prohibited Uses

Infringement of Intellectual Property Rights

Use of the Services to infringe upon another party’s intellectual property rights is prohibited. This includes, but is not limited to, the unauthorized copying or distribution of movies, music, books, photographs, software/warez, or any other copyrighted work. Selling or offering to sell any counterfeit merchandise will result in the immediate termination of your account. Any account found to be infringing on the intellectual property rights of others will be expeditiously removed or access to the material will be disabled. Any account found to be in repeated violation of this prohibition will be suspended or terminated.

If you believe that your intellectual property rights are being infringed upon, please email abuse@todaywebpage.com For copyright infringement claims, Today Webpage follows the Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA") notice and takedown procedures.

Using a shared account as a backup/storage device

You may not use a shared hosting account as a backup/storage device with the exception of one cPanel backup of the same account. Please do not take backups of your backups.

 

Unacceptable Material

Zero Tolerance Adult Content Policy

Today Webpage has a zero tolerance policy in effect for adult content. We do not allow any content considered "adult material" on our servers. This includes any type of media that may contain nudity, partial nudity, or anything else of adult nature determined in Today Webpage’s sole discretion. Violators of this policy will be immediately terminated without a refund. Additional prohibited content is outlined below:

Unacceptable material on our servers include without limitation:

  • Topsites
  • Any website related to Cannabis, CBD is strictly forbidden.
  • IRC Scripts/Bots
  • IRCD (irc servers)
  • Proxy Scripts/Anonymizers
  • Image Hosting Scripts (similar to Photobucket or Tinypic)
  • AutoSurf/PTC/PTS/PPC sites
  • IP Scanners
  • Bruteforce Programs/Scripts/Applications
  • Mail Bombers/Spam Scripts
  • Banner-Ad services (commercial banner ad rotation)
  • File Dump/Mirror Scripts (similar to rapidshare)
  • Commercial Audio Streaming (more than one or two streams)
  • Escrow/Bank Debentures
  • High-Yield Interest Programs (HYIP) or Related Sites
  • Investment Sites (FOREX, E-Gold Exchange, Second Life/Linden Exchange, Ponzi, MLM/Pyramid Scheme)
  • Sale of any controlled substance without prior proof of appropriate permit(s)
  • Prime Banks Programs
  • Lottery/Gambling Sites
  • MUDs/RPGs/PBBGs
  • Hacker focused sites/archives/programs
  • Sites promoting illegal activities
  • Forums and/or websites that distribute or link to warez/pirated/illegal content
  • Bank Debentures/Bank Debenture Trading Programs
  • Fraudulent Sites (Including, but not limited to sites listed at aa419.org & escrow-fraud.com)
  • Mailer Pro
  • Push button mail scripts
  • Broadcast or Streaming of Live Sporting Events (UFC, NASCAR, FIFA, NFL, MLB, NBA, WWE, WWF, etc)
  • Tell A Friend Scripts
  • Anonymous or Bulk SMS Gateways
  • Bitcoin Miners
  • PayDay Loan Sites (including any site related to PayDay loans, PayDay loan affiliate progams, etc)
  • Hacking, phishing, spamming, scamming, identity theft, fraud, forgery, deception, virus or malware distribution, network attacks, and interference with any other user’s use of the Services.
  • The unauthorized access, monitoring, collection, or use of data, systems or networks.
  • Transmitting, distributing or storing illegal or fraudulent information or material or information or material that will infringe or otherwise violate any privacy, intellectual property, publicity or other personal rights including, any copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other proprietary right.
  • Engaging in offensive activities such as harassment or transmitting or distributing content that is inappropriate, obscene, defamatory, threatening, abusive, that advocates violence, or that violates a law, regulation, or public policy.

In addition, you and your Users must comply with all applicable laws, rules and regulations related to your use of the Services, specifically including data protection and privacy laws, as well as laws relating to unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Child Pornography Prohibited

Content that is potentially harmful to minors, as determined in Today Webpage’s sole discretion, is strictly forbidden, including but not limited to, child pornography or content perceived to be child pornography. Any website found to host child pornography or linking to child pornography will be suspended immediately without notice.

Free Web Hosting Not Allowed For Resellers

Today Webpage Resellers are not allowed to provide "free web hosting" services to their customers.

Other Prohibited Content

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone. Any material that, in our judgment, is obscene, threatening, illegal, or violates our Terms of Service or this AUP in any manner may be removed from our servers (or otherwise disabled), with or without notice.

 

Unacceptable Resource Usage

You may not:

Use twenty-five percent (25%) or more of our system resources for longer than ninety (90) seconds at a time. Activities that could cause this excessive use, include but are not limited to: CGI scripts, FTP, PHP, HTTP, etc.

Run stand-alone, unattended server-side processes at any point in time on the server. This includes any and all daemons, such as IRCD.

Run any type of web spider or indexer (including Google Cash / AdSpy) on shared servers.

Run any software that interfaces with an IRC (Internet Relay Chat) network.

Run any bit torrent application, tracker, or client. You may link to legal torrents off-site, but may not host or store them on our shared servers.

Participate in any file-sharing/peer-to-peer activities

Run any gaming servers such as counter-strike, half-life, battlefield1942, etc.

Run cron entries with intervals of less than fifteen (15) minutes.

Run any MySQL queries longer than fifteen (15) seconds. MySQL tables should be indexed appropriately.

Include the local file rather than the URL when using PHP, include functions for including a local file. Instead of including "http://yourdomain.com/include.php"), use "include.php".

Force html to handle server-side code (like php and shtml) to help reduce usage.

INODES

The use of more than two hundred and fifty thousand (250,000) inodes on any shared or reseller account may result in a warning, and if no action is taken to reduce the excessive use of inodes, your account may be suspended. If an account exceeds one hundred thousand (100,000) inodes it will be automatically removed from our backup system to avoid over-usage, however, databases will still be backed up as a courtesy in our sole discretion. Every file (i.e. a webpage, image file, email, etc.) on your account uses up one (1) inode.

User accounts that constantly create and delete large numbers of files on a regular basis, have hundreds of thousands of files, or cause file system damage may be flagged for review and/or suspension. The primary cause of excessive inodes is typically due to Users leaving their catchall address enabled, but never checking their primary account mailbox. Over time, tens of thousands of messages (or more) build up, eventually pushing the account past an acceptable amount of inodes. To disable your default mailbox, login to cPanel and choose "Mail", then "Default Address", "Set Default Address", and then type in: ":fail: No such user here".

 

Zero Tolerance Spam Policy

We take a zero tolerance stance against the sending of unsolicited e-mail, bulk emailing, and spam. "Safe lists," purchased lists, and selling of lists will be treated as spam. We may terminate the account of any User who sends out spam with or without notice.

Websites advertised via spam (Spamvertised) may not be hosted on our servers. This provision includes, but is not limited to, spam sent via fax, phone, postal mail, email, instant messaging, or usenet/newsgroups. No organization or entity listed in the ROKSO may be hosted on our servers. Any User account which results in our IP space being blacklisted will be immediately suspended and/or terminated.

Today Webpage reserves the right to require changes or disable as necessary, any website, account, database, or other component that does not comply with our policies, or to make any such modifications in an emergency that we deem necessary at our sole discretion.

Today Webpage reserves the right to charge the holder of the account used to send any unsolicited e-mail a cleanup fee or any charges incurred for blacklist removal at our sole discretion.

 

WHMCS Support Policy

Please note that our support technicians have not been trained on the WHMCS software outside of the initial installation. Troubleshooting issues should be addressed directly to WHMCS Reseller Support department at the following links:

Documentation:  https://www.whmcs.com/reseller-support/

Ticket Desk:  https://www.whmcs.com/members/submitticket.php?step=2&deptid=13

Our team is able to offer WHMCS upgrades for $75. If you would like us to perform this, please open a new support ticket.

 

Defamation Policy

Websites hosted on Today Webpage’s servers in the U.S. are regulated by U.S. law. Accordingly, pursuant to Section 230(c) of the Communications Decency Act, Today Webpage’s policy is not to remove allegedly defamatory material from websites hosted on our servers unless the material has been found to be defamatory by a court, as evidenced by a court order. As a webhost, Today Webpage is not a publisher of User content and we are not in a position to investigate the veracity of individual defamation claims. We rely on the legal system and the courts to determine whether or not material is indeed defamatory. In any case in which a court order indicates that material is defamatory, libelous, or slanderous in nature, we will disable access to the material. Similarly, in any case in which a U.S. court has placed an injunction against specified content or material being made available, we will comply and remove or disable access to the material in question.

 

Today Webpage's Rights

Today Webpage reserves the right at all times to investigate any actual, suspected, or alleged violations of this AUP. You shall reasonably cooperate with Today Webpage, LLC in investigating and correcting any actual or alleged breach of this AUP by yourself of any User. Today Webpage further reserves the right to cooperate with legal authorities and third parties in investigating any alleged violations of this AUP, including disclosing the identity of any User that Today Webpage believes is responsible for such violation. Today Webpage may implement technical mechanisms to prevent AUP violations.

Nothing in this AUP shall limit Today Webpage's rights and remedies at law or in equity that may be available.

 

Disclaimer

Today Webpage is under no duty to monitor user’s activities, and Today Webpage disclaims any responsibility for any User’s misuse of the Services. Today Webpage has no responsibility for any User or other third-party material or information created, stored, maintained, transmitted or accessible on or through the Services, and is not obligated to monitor or exercise any editorial control over such material. In the event that Today Webpage becomes aware that any such material violates this AUP and/or exposes Today Webpage to civil or criminal liability,Today Webpage may, but is not required to, block access to such material. Unless otherwise stated in this AUP, Today Webpage disclaims any obligation to any person who has not entered into an agreement with Today Webpage for use of the Services.

 

AUP Violations

Your Services may be terminated with or without notice upon any violation of this AUP. If applicable, violations will be reported to the appropriate law enforcement agency.

A failure to respond to an email from our abuse department within forty-eight (48) hours, or as otherwise specified in the email, may result in the suspension or termination of your Services. All abuse issues must be dealt with via trouble ticket/email and will receive a response within forty-eight (48) hours.

If you feel you have discovered a violation of our AUP please report it to: abuse@todaywebpage.com

30 Day Money Back Period

Last Updated: April 7, 2022

We provide a 30-day money back guarantee on all Web Hosting, Reseller Hosting, and VPS Hosting packages with the following conditions:

  • Refunds are limited to one per customer (i.e. multiple services don’t qualify or multiple signups)
  • Refunds exclude setup fee (Shared/Reseller Hosting $8.95, VPS Hosting $19.95)
  • Refunds do not include cost of additional services purchased such as WHMCS licenses/license upgrades, domain registration, migrations, dedicated IPs, or other licenses (such as LiteSpeed for VPS).
  • A written request must be submitted separately from the cancellation request within 31 days of cancellation.
  • Refunds are sent within 31 days of receiving the refund request.
  • Refunds are not granted to accounts closed for TOS or AUP violations.

Domain Registrations/Renewals

All domain name registrations and renewals are FINAL. Because we have to pay registry fees on our end we cannot process refunds for these transactions.

In the rare event your domain has a mis-spelling, please contact us AS SOON AS POSSIBLE so we can attempt to correct it.

Late Invoices

We do NOT provide extensions on invoices here at Today Webpage.

All invoices should be paid on DUE DATE. We do have a 4 day grace period on delinquent invoices, but if not paid after this, accounts will be suspended. These invoices are subjected to a 15% late fee that must be paid to reactivate the account. Invoices delinquent past 14 days are subject to account termination.

We will make every attempt possible to contact you 24 hours prior to account termination. Once the account has been terminated ALL data including backups will be scrubbed from our servers. There is no recovering the data once the account is terminated.

Promotional Pricing

Many of our web hosting, reseller hosting, and VPS hosting packages are discounted for first-time customers.

All packages will renew at the regular rate.

For the BEST possible pricing, we reward customers for signing up annually (12 months), biennial (24 months), and triennial (36 months).

On our website, prices are displayed reflecting the best possible rate.

 

Please review our Terms of Service: Click here

And our Acceptable Use Policy: Click here

Take Down and DMCA Policy

Last Updated: April 7, 2022

Today Webpage, respects copyright owners. If you ("Complainant") believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement by a customer receiving web hosting services from Today Webpage, please provide to the Today Webpage copyright agent the information listed below. To be considered effective pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA"), 17 U.S.C. § 512(c)(3), your notification must include the requested information below. This procedure is exclusively for notifying Today Webpage that your copyrighted material has been infringed:

  • An electronic or physical signature of the person legally authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest.
  • A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed.
  • A description of where the material that you claim infringes your copyright is located on the site.
  • Your address, telephone number and e-mail address.
  • A statement by you that you have good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate, and that you are the copyright owner or legally authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner.
  • Designation Of Agent To Receive Notification Of Claimed Infringement
  • A notification of claimed copyright infringement must be provided in writing to:
  • Today Webpage
    Abuse Team
    1077 Alabama St.
    San Francisco, CA 94110
    phone: 510-984-8222

    Or by email: abuse@todaywebpage.com

Upon receipt of notification of claimed copyright infringement, Today Webpage will follow the procedures outlined in the DMCA

Notice And Take-Down Procedures

If Today Webpage is notified of a credible claim of copyright infringement, or otherwise becomes aware of facts and circumstances from which infringement is apparent, it will respond expeditiously by removing, or disabling access to, the material that is potentially infringing pursuant to the DMCA

Counter Notification

If you receive a DMCA notification and believe, upon good faith, that the content was removed or disabled in error, you may provide a counter-notice by notifying us in writing at the designated agent address above, or by emailing abuse@todaywebpage.com, and providing the following information:

  • A physical or electronic signature (type your full name).
  • Identification of the material that has been removed or to which access has been disabled and the location at which the material appeared before it was removed or access to it was disabled.
  • A statement under penalty of perjury that you have a good faith belief that the material was removed or disabled as a result of mistake or misidentification of the material to be removed or disabled.
  • Your name, mailing address, and telephone number, and a statement that you consent to the jurisdiction of the federal district court for the judicial district in which your address is located, or if your address is outside of the U.S., for any judicial district in which Today Webpage may be found, and that you will accept service of process from the Complainant who provided the copyright notification or an agent of such Complainant.
  • Upon receipt of a counter-notice, Today Webpage shall promptly forward a copy to the Complainant and inform Complainant that it will replace the removed material or cease disabling access to it in ten (10) business days. Today Webpage may replace the removed material and cease disabling access to it in not less than ten (10) business days and no more than fourteen (14), business days following receipt of the counter-notice unless Today Webpage first receives notice from Complainant that it has filed an action seeking a court order to restrain the Today Webpage customer from engaging in infringing activity relating to the material on Today Webpage’s web hosting site.

Please note and understand before submitting a counter-notice: Under Section 512(f) of the DMCA, any person who knowingly materially misrepresents that material or activity was removed or disabled by mistake or misidentification may be subject to liability.

Repeat Infringers

Under appropriate circumstances, Today Webpage may, in its discretion, terminate the accounts of customers who are repeat infringers.

Accommodation Of Standard Technical Measures

It is Today Webpage’s policy to accommodate and not interfere with standard technical measures, i.e., technical measures that are used by copyright owners to identify or protect copyrighted works, and (1) have been developed pursuant to a broad consensus of copyright owners and service providers in an open, fair, voluntary, multi-industry standards process; (2) are available to any person on reasonable and nondiscriminatory terms; and (3) do not impose substantial costs on us or place substantial burdens on our systems or networks.

Powered by WHMCompleteSolution